Jackson Middle School  Logo
Map to Jackson Bell Schedule Attendance Parent Involvement Policy Student's Pledge Dress Code Contact Us Special Education Department Title I District Family Engagement Process and Procedural Directive Title I District Family Engagement Support Agreement 15-16 TITLE IX
Welcome!
Counseling
Health Room
Sports, Clubs & Activities Jackson Athletics Before- and After-School Tutoring and Clubs National Jr. Honor Society Comics Club
Menus
JAGS Jackson Adults Giving Service
Staff Listing

Address:
10600 Indian School Rd. NE
Albuquerque, NM 87112 (Map)

Phone: (505) 299-7377
Fax: (505) 291-6877

Cafeteria:(505) 299-4885

COUNSELING

Asher, Donna
Counseling Secretary/Registrar
Lutz, Charlene
Counselor

Special Education Information

HEAD SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Gordon, Gillian
Head Special Education Teacher

School Social Worker

Padilla, Elaine
Social Worker

Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION / OFFICE STAFF

Asher, Donna (505) 299-7377 ex.23500 Counseling Secretary/Registrar
Crabtree, Kimberly (505) 299-7377 ex.23501 Assistant Principal
Sjostrand, Lori (505) 299-7377 ex.23503 Head Secretary/Bookkeeper
Straub, Tracy (505) 291-6834 ex.23502 Principal

SOCIAL STUDIES / SCIENCE

Cherry, Jaime ex.23508 8th Grade Science
Cogburn, Brian ex.23519 7th Grade Social Studies
Flores, Steve ex.23506 Special Education Social Studies 6-8
Henkel, Teresa Teacher
Robinson, Philip ex.23540 6th Grade Science
Shepherd, Christopher ex.23547 6th Grade Social Studies

LANGUAGE ARTS / READING

Bowen, Daniel ex.23536 Gifted Lang / Lit 6/7
Campbell, Daniel ex.23553 Spire-Just Words
Dominguez, Sarabeth ex.23524 MCI
Heise, Gina ex.23509 Teacher
Kirschman, Megan ex.23537 Gifted Lang/Lit 7/8
Lohmeier, Elizabeth ex.23530 6th Grade Lang/Lit
Lunsford, Sharee ex.23516 ELA 8th Grade, (READ180)Reading Interventionalist Teacher
Meek, Wendy ex.23552 Teacher
Morganti, Lauradean ex.23505 Language Arts
Sipley, Jeff ex.23548 8th Grade Lang/Lit

MATHEMATICS

Dennis, Rachel ex.23511 6th Grade Math
Flores, Tiffany ex.23544 7th Gr. Math and Accelerated Math. 8th Gr. Algebra
Gatewood, Paula ex.23513 6th Grade Math
Lopez, Andrea ex.23542 8th Grade Math Teacher
Mahl, Ruby ex.23532 SE Math 8
Soapes, Lisa ex.23550 SE Math 7
Tafoya, Adam ex.23544 6th/7th Math

ELECTIVES / MIXED SUBJECT

Kirschman, Melody ex.23566 7th Grade Lang/Arts
Melo, Dina ex.23517 Health and Physical Education
Neice, Kyle ex.23535 7th/8th Grade Video Editing
Romero, Fred ex.23541 Coach
Sanderson, Theresa ex.23539 Chorus
Sloan, Somer ex.23566 Drama
Snowden Jr., Stephen ex.23549 Band Director
Tippit, Marcia ex.23535 Teacher
Williams, Vanessa ex.23554 Librarian

Blue envelope.jpg = Email Link

Blue Name = Web Page

Cafeteria Manager

Nevarez, Dalila
Cafeteria Manager

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

Kirschman, Tammy
Instructional Coach

Athletic Director

Neice, Kyle
7th/8th Grade Video Editing

LIBRARY

Williams, Vanessa
Librarian

School Nurse

Quicero, Denise
School Nurse
Sikora, Joyce
Health Assistant

SUPPORT STAFF

Gutierrez, James
Technology Coordinator
Lopez, Michael
Custodian
Marshall, Neil
Custodian
Meadors, Alvin
Educational Assistant
Quezada, Sandra
Head Custodian
Sanders, Lynne
Educational Assistant
Sanders, Stacy
Educational Assistant