Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Kimberly Crabtree

Administrator
Asst Principal: Middle School

Crystal Garcia

Support Staff/Registrar
Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Lori Sjostrand

Bookkeeper /Principal Secretary
Secretary: Principal Ms

Tracy Straub

Administrator
Principal: Middle School

Teachers

Brittney Baiamonte

Social Studies 8/ Student Council
Teacher: Classroom

Lisa Barela

Social Studies 6/ Rock & Roll is Literature
Teacher: Classroom

Daniel Bowen

Gifted 6-8 ELA/ Seminar
Teacher: Gifted

Jeffrey Conrad

Science 8 /MESA
Teacher: Classroom

Franchesca Davila

Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Doolittle

Accelerated 7/8 ELA
Teacher: Classroom

Catherine Glines

Fine Arts: ART
Teacher: Classroom

Alexander Harden

Drama/ Media Literacy
Teacher: Itinerant Art

Sigrid Karlstrom

Fine Arts Teacher: ORCHESTRA
Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Megan Kirschman

Support Staff
Teacher: Classroom

Derek Leininger

Social Studies 7 / Elective: Exploring Cultures
Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Linville

Science 6/ AVID Site Coordinator
Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Lohmeier

ELA 6/7 /SAT CHAIR/ Expl.Lit
Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Lopez

Fine Arts Teacher:CHORUS
Teacher: Itinerant Music

Therese Mcdonald

Teacher: READ 180 6-8/ Lit Strats 8
Teacher: Interventionist

Lauradean Morganti

ELECTIVE: Consumer Decisions/ Study Skills
Teacher: Classroom

Erika Morrison

ELD 6-8
Teacher: Classroom

Kyle Neice

Physical Education /Athletic Director
Teacher: Classroom

Alejandra Padilla

Science 6/7
Teacher: Classroom

Rosita Powell

GE Math 7/ Algebra
Teacher: Classroom

John Seusy

Math 6 / Math Strats
Teacher: Classroom

Stephen Snowden Jr.

Band Director: Elective Department Chair
Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Special Education

Finn Armstrong

SPED ELA Grade 7/8
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kerrie Cantwell

SPED Social Studies 7/8 /Health 7
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Anne Claspell

SPED Support Staff/Admin
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Hayden Cohenour

Support Staff: Discipline
Res Teacher: Sp Ed/prof Dev

Ashley Graham

SPED Science 7/8 HEALTH Gen ED.
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Karen Harvey

SPED Ela 6 SG Lit Strats 6-8
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Derek Lafon

SPED Science 6/ Social Studies 6
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ruby Mahl

SPED Math 6/ 7 SPED Math Strats
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mary Ramsey

SPED Math 6 /Math Strats
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Laura Salinas

Social Worker
Social Worker-sp Ed

Educational Assistants

Henry Ahlefelder

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samantha Allala

Health Assistant
Educ Asst: Health

Janelle Cordova

ISS Director
Educ Asst: General Education

Lynne Sanders

Educational Assistant
Educ Asst: Special Ed

Stacy Sanders

Educational Assistant
Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Richard Alire

Head Custodian
Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Samantha Allala

Health Assistant
Educ Asst: Health

Monica Archuleta

Attendance Social Worker
Social Worker

Patricia Berrospe

Night Custodian
Custodian: D1

Nina Crawford

Student Teacher
Temps/hourly: Teacher

Ethan Delora

Temps/hourly: Intern

Melissa Eastman

Temps/hourly: Coach

Robert Gandara

Temps/hourly: Coach

Mary Laughrin

Student Teacher
Temps/hourly: Teacher

Alyssa Laweka

Temps/hourly: Coach

Elizabeth Little

Librarian
Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Charlene Lutz

Counselor
Counselor

Kira Murphy

Student Teacher ELA 6
Temps/hourly: Intern

Ashley Otero

Custodian: D1

Desiree Peshlakai

Temps/hourly: Coach

Denise Quicero

Nurse
Nurse

James Romero

Temps/hourly: Coach

Laura Salinas

Social Worker
Social Worker-sp Ed

Alan Sena

Yardman
Yardman: D2

Aleah Stablein

Temps/hourly: Coach

Dawn Tillberg

Cafeteria Manager
Site Supervisor: Fs

Sarah Vandevender Pope

Temps/hourly: Coach

Ridge White

Temps/hourly: Intern